Click on name to email

Administrators

Mr. Craig Bramlett Principal
Mr. Danny Fulton Asst. Principal
Mrs. Carol Gallman Asst. Principal

ENGLISH DEPT.

Mrs. Jennifer Ames English I, English II
Mrs. Lynn Black English I, IV
Ms. Janet Davis English I, English III, HSAP ELA
Mrs. Pam Hughes English III, English IV, AP English, Yearbook
Mrs. Brooke McAfee English II, III
Ms. Velegar Mark English I, English II

MATH DEPT.

Mrs. Molly Bridges Geometry
Ms. Anna Goff Algebra I
Mr. James Davis PreCal, Algebra II, Calculus, HSAP Math
Mrs. Tilesa Ham Algebra I, Geometry
Ms. Katy Rountree HSAP Math, Success, Geometry, Algebra I
Mr. David Roark Statistics, Algebra II, Success
Mr. David Cattrell Algebra I, Algebra II

SCIENCE

Mrs. Kristi Crater Biology, Chemistry, Physics
Mrs. Donna Howell

Mrs. Howell’s Website

Biology
Mrs. Misty Greene Anatomy, Physical Science

SOCIAL STUDIES

Mr. Chip Bailey World Geography, World History
Mr. Toby Elliott Government / Economics, US History
Mrs. Kelli Foster U.S. History
Mr. Chad Palmer Government / Economics, Law Education

FOREIGN LANGUAGE

Mr. Terry Anderson Spanish I, II
Mr. Brad Howington French I, French II, French III, AP Psychology

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Ms. Ginger Horton Physical Education, Environmental Science
Mr. Alex Bailey Physical Education, Success
Mr. Andrew Chisholm Head Football Coach, HSAP ELA, Driver Ed
Mr. Craig Kiser PE Weights, Team Sports

Fine Arts

Mr. Shane Dixon
Mr. Dixon’s Website
Band
Mr. Ryan Bishop Instrumental Music, Drama, Chorus
Mrs. Christina Thompson Art I, II, III, IV, AP Art

Other Electives

Mr. Robbie Blanton Physical Science, Athletic Director
Mrs. Holly Nix Family Consumer Science, Teacher Cadets, Sports Nutrition
Mr. Bill Parker Agriculture
Mrs. Lisa Pennington Multimedia, Personal Finance, Intro to Computers
Ms. Janeeka Sharpe Sports Medicine I, Sports II, Athletic Trainer

Support Faculty

Mrs. Tina Wright Media Specialist
Mrs. Lacey Shull Guidance
Mrs. Brooke Cook Guidance
Mr. Randy Hudson Academic Skills
Mrs. Paulette Robison Academic Skills
Mrs.  Melody Smith Technology Integrationist
Mrs. Robbin Smith Academic Skills

Support Staff

Mrs. DeDe Batchler Attendance and Power School
Mrs. Tamera Randolph School Nurse
Mrs. Tamara Davis School Secretary
Mrs. Sheila Falls Cafeteria Manager
Mrs. Tammy Kale Library Secretary/Varsity Girls’¬†Volleyball Coach
Mrs. Cindy Norman Guidance Secretary
Mrs. Sue Turner Special Education Assistant
Mrs. Carolyn Tessner Secretary